ALL MATCHES WILL BE PLAYED AT WESTFIELD TENNIS CLUB
 
  SEEDS
Please show up ready to play at match time.
1.
Flanagan
If you find that you will NOT be available to play, please contact Westfield
2.
Rodgers
Tennis Club so that we can allow a player from the Wait Llist to play.
3.
Reich
908-789-7366 or 732-371-7714 ~ Thank you.
4.
Spyrka
   
 
FINALS - Wednesday 1:30
 
2008 CHAMPION
Max McDonald (Canoe Brook) bracket Max McDonald
6-3, 6-4
Jeffrey Rodgers (Westfield)
     
Main Draw - Top Half
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
1   (1) Dylan Flanagan (Bradford)
     
2   Dylan Flanagan      
3 Christopher Didzbalis (Westfield) Christopher Didzbalis      
4 AJ Schmitz (Noe Pond)
Tues.
Flanagan    
5 Erik Helverson (Copper Springs) Kevin Stinchcomb
10:30
   
6 Kevin Stinchcomb (Summit) Kevin Stinchcomb      
7   Mac Bredahl (Noe Pond)      
8    
Tues.
Flanagan  
9  
Christopher Scian (Lake Valhalla)
 
1:00
 
10   Christian Woo      
11   Christian Woo (Westfield)      
12  
Tues.
Roth    
13 Drew Brosie (Noe Pond)
Drew Brosie
10:30
   
14 Colton Taylor (Minisink) Tyler Roth      
15   Tyler Roth (Westfield)      
16  
 
Wed. 10:30
McDonald
6-3, 6-0
17   Matthew Scian (Lake Valhalla)
 
18   Matthew Scian      
19 Ryan Byrnes (Copper Springs)
Ryan Byrnes
     
20 Kenneth Lamar (Westfield)
Tues.
McDonald    
21 Will Johnson (Short Hills)
Will Johnson
10:30
   
22 Ryan Schmitz (Noe Pond) Max McDonald      
23   Max McDonald (Canoe Brook)      
24    
Tues.
McDonald  
25     Christopher Bredahl (Noe Pond)  
1:00
 
26   Jack McKinley      
27 Jack McKinley (Westfield)
Jack McKinley
     
28 David Sann (Crestview)
Tues.
Reich
   
29 Raj Olson (Westfield)
Teddy Wessel
10:30
   
30 Teddy Wessel (Bradford) Noah Reich      
31  
(3) Noah Reich (Westfield)
 
32  
     
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
Main Draw - Bottom Half
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
1   (4) Carter Spyrka (Bradford)
     
2   Carter Spyrka      
3 Robert Stone (Short Hills)
Robert Stone
     
4 Daniel Goldschmidt (Noe Pond)
Tues.
Spyrka    
5 Neeraj Shekhar (Westfield)
Neeraj Shekhar
10:30
   
6 Davey Tutone (Lake Valhalla) James Holzer      
7   James Holzer (Noe Pond)      
8    
Tues.
Spyrka  
9   Will Shi (Noe Pond)  
1:00
 
10   Will Shi      
11 Russell McIlwain (Noe Pond)
William Kelly
     
12 William Kelly (Westfield)
Tues.
Maluso    
13 Michael Twentyman (Noe Pond)
Dwyer Halliburton
10:30
   
14 Dwyer Halliburton (Bradford) Kevin Maluso      
15   Kevin Maluso (Summit)      
16  
 
Wed. 10:30
Rodgers
7-6, 6-3
17   Owen Bartok (Westfield)
   
18   Matthew Sweeney      
19 Matthew Sweeney (SBCC)
Matthew Sweeney
     
20 CJ LaMantia (Noe Pond)
Tues.
Sweeney    
21  
Michael Dul (Montclair Golf)
10:30
   
22   Michael Dul      
23   Mark Pump (Copper Springs)      
24    
Tues.
Rodgers  
25   Chris Stone (Short Hills)  
1:00
 
26   Tyler Hoops      
27 Jack Smith (Beacon HIll)
Tyler Hoops
     
28 Tyler Hoops (Noe Pond)
Tues.
Rodgers
   
29 Jeffrey Valente (F&G)
Patrick Hanley
10:30
   
30 Patrick Hanley (Noe Pond) Jeffrey Rodgers      
31  
(2) Jeffrey Rodgers (Westfield)
 
32  
     
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
3RD ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS

Consolation
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS
1 Kelly Kelly
   
2 BYE Kelly    
3 Olson Sann    
4 Sann   C Scian  
5 Helverson Tutone    
6 Tutone C Scian    
7 Lamar C Scian    
8 C Scian     C Scian
9 M Bredahl Shekar    
10 Shekar Shekar    
11 R Stone R Stone    
12 LaManti   Pump  
13 C Bredahl C Bredahl    
14 C Stone Pump    
15 Bartok Pump    
16 Pump
   
 
1ST ROUND
 
QUARTERS
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNERS

 

© 2005-2008 New Jersey Junior Tennis Association
website by C3it