All matches at Noe Pond Club
Directions
  Please report 15 minutes prior to scheduled start time.  
     
     
     


Main Draw
 
1ST ROUND
 
 
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNER
1 Alex Telson (Westfield) Telson      
2 bye Telson
6-0, 6-0
     
3 Nick Barbey (Minisink) Timpone
7-6, 7-6
     
4 Matt Timpone (Crestview)   Telson
6-2, 6-1
   
5 Gavin Van Skiver (Brook Hill) Van Skiver
6-7, 6-3, (8-6)
     
6 Paul Malatesta (Colony) M Pridgen
6-0, 6-0
     
7 Matthew Pridgen (Spring Brook) M Pridgen
6-1, 6-2
     
8 David Collins (Westfield)     Telson
6-0, 6-2
 
9 Will Johnson (Short Hills) W Johnson
6-0, 6-0
     
10 Tripp Como (Colony) W Johnson
6-0, 6-1
     
11 Kevin Clifford (Westfield) Ivans
default
     
12 Paul Ivans (Minisink)   W Johnson
7-6, 6-4
   
13 David Sann (Crestview) Sann
6-1, 6-0
     
14 Charles John LaManta (Noe Pond) Carle
6-0, 6-3
     
15 Colin Pierce (Noe Pond) Carle
6-0, 6-0
     
16 Max Carle (Westfield)       Adam Mouline
6-1, 6-3
17 William Kelly (Westfield) Kelly
     
18 Andrew Donahoe (Noe Pond) Kelly
6-3, 5-7, (7-5)
     
19 Austin Pierce (Noe Pond) A Pierce
6-3, 6-4
     
20 James Demakos (Crestview)   Kelly
6-0, 6-1
   
21 Brian Lawrence (Westfield) Lawrence
6-1, 6-0
     
22 Michael Del Pesce (Colony) Lawrence
7-6, 6-1
     
23 Edward Johnson (Short Hills) E Johnson
6-0, 6-1
     
24 Thomas Fersini (Roxiticus)     Mouline
7-5, 6-2
 
25 Todd Sweeney (Westfield) Brosie
6-0, 6-0
     
26 Drew Brosie (Noe Pond) Mouline
6-0, 6-0
     
27 Justin Grange (Crestview) Mouline
6-0, 6-1
   
28 Adam Mouline (Colony)   Mouline
2-6, 6-3, (9-7)
29 Pasha Stepaniouk (Westfield) Rosowicz
6-3, 7-6
 
30 Drew Rosowicz (Minisink) P Pridgen
6-0, 6-1
     
31 bye P Pridgen
   
32 Parker Pridgen (Spring Brook)
   
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
     
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNER


 

Consolation
 
     
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNER
1 Como        
2 C Pierce LaMantia
6-0, 6-4
   
3 Collins LaMantia    
4 LaMantia   LaMantia
6-0, 6-0
 
5 Malatesta Donahoe    
6 Donahoe Donahoe
6-3, 1-6, (7-5)
   
7 Del Pesce Grange    
8 Grange     Demakos
6-2, 6-0
9 Sweeney Demakos
   
10 Demakos Demakos    
11 Fersini
Fersini
   
12 Stepaniouk   Demakos
6-0, 6-1
 
13      
14   Ivans  
15      
16      
 
1ST ROUND
 
2ND ROUND
 
SEMI-FINALS
 
FINALS
 
WINNER
 

 

 

© 2005 - 2008 New Jersey Junior Tennis Association
website by C3it